Results IFR World Championships IFH I II and IGP III 2023
https://www.caniva.com/event/16941/IFR-IGP-World-Championship-2023/resultAll
https://www.caniva.com/event/16941/IFR-IGP-World-Championship-2023/resultAll
IFH I World Champion : Marieke Vaandrager & Hailey-Ziva vom Erpenstein
IFH II World Champion : Jaroslava Klimešová (CZ) & Gwenn Jistr
IGP III World Champion : Hermann Henrik (D) & Kliff vom Kriegsdamm.
IGP III World Championships team Competition :
Best IGP III A : Peter Chotàr (SK) & Peggy Gero-Dogs (100)
Best IGP III B : Asuncion Gomez (ES) & Arkan House of Felina (96)
Best IGP III C : Hermann Henrik (D) & Kliff vom Kriegsdamm (99)
Judges :
IFH : Mr. X. Bruna (Fr)
IGP : A : Mr. J. Bruna (Fr) B : Mr. R. Schmidt (D) C : Mr. D. Vandecasteele (B)
Full results :
IFH I :
IFH II :
IGP III :
Cfr. : www.caniva.com or download PDF page.
The full show results are or will be available at :https://www.societaitalianarottweiler.it/risultati.../... and https://show.enci.it/it-IT/home/results.
1° Procházka Hynek & Say Holubi dum (Czech Rep.)
1° Seirer Erich & Donner vom Illergries (Germany)
Both World Champions obtained exactly the same results, so with reference to the regulations for the organization of the FCI World Championship for Utility Dogs, they deserve and share the first place and the title.
Second and third place in the individual competition were awarded to :
2. Fialová Pavlina & Funny Falko Bonnapo
3. Oliver Neubrand & Goran vom Fuhrenblick
To dowload (PDF) the full results, follow the links : IFH I IFH II IGP III Team results IGP III Individual results
Cfr also : www.caniva.com
Judges :
IFR Youth Winner male : E-Karma von Huo Yan’s kennel
IFR Youth Winner female : Q-Jelphie von Sheng Tai’ s Kennel
IFR World Winner male : Kong Vom Quercus Wald BOB
IFR World Winner female : G-Gigi von Ai Jia's Kennel
Hapert, the Netherlands, 21 - 22 september 2018.
Judges :
Team competition :
Individual competition :
Best parts :
2018
IFR Youth Winner male : Dreamboy Hause von Dripp
IFR Youth Winner female : Mona Hause of Stanisic Lu-Fi
IFR World Winner male : Boom vom Cherniy Kumir
IFR World Winner female : Fila vom Hause Milacic (BOB)
2017
2016
Full results (.pdf)
2015
2014 - Italy
Best youth male: Vikko Della Val Di Noto
Best youth female: Emmh Dell'Anfiteatro Flavio
Best male: Imperator vom Hause Zschammer
Best female: Jessi von der Tonberger Hohe
2013 - Denamark
Best youth male - Junior: Gofast Des Princes D’aragones
Best youth female -Junior: Laguna Is Rojaus Slenio
Best youth male - intermedia: Jeff vom Hause Neubrand
Best youth female-Intermedia: Flora House of of Lazic
Best male: Imperator vom Hause Zschammer
Best female: Boa vom Hause Edelstein
2012 - Spain
Best youth: male: Leroysarataz
Best youth: female: Asia Elite Rotts
Best male: Burning Des Princes D'aragone
Best female: Fibi van Gorgar
2011 - Russia
Best youth male : Ismey is Rojaus Slenio
Best youth female : Fama from House Rotvis
Best male : Santo von Kalenborn
Best female : Cherniy Kumir Krashkina Doch
2010 - Italy
Best youth male : Yerri von der Alten Festung
Best youth female : Yuma von der Somerweide
Best male : Astor von Junipera
Best female : Unique aus dem Blumental
2009 - Belgium
Best youth male : Harco van de Vlashoeve
Best youth female : Unique von Hause Neubrand
Best male : Burning des Princes d'Aragone
Beste female : Wenn del Norte
2008 - Argentina
Best male : Djuke vom Vilstalerland
Best female : Doris Jumbo von Br Olivio
Best youth male : Sobervio Von Strebel
Best youth female : Queem Jackomo Von Br Olivio
2007 - Italy
Best youth male : Dack Flash Rouse
Best youth female : Kendy Earl Antonius
Best male : Yoy Crossener Ranch
Best female : Nikita
2006 - Mexico
Best youth male : Asgar von Gros Schadel
Best youth female : Ea von Gros Schadel
Best male : Gonzzo Earl Antonius
Best female : Nera Earl Antonius
2005 - Spain
Best male : Irko von der Somerweide
Best female : Yuga von der Somerweide
2004 - Italy
Best male : Darko
Best female : Sidney von Hause Neubrand
2003 - Portugal
Best youth male : Ken de Breogan
best youth female : Betty da Cruna
Best male : Arko von der Werther Stadt
Best female : Nikita de la Corte Canina.
2000 - Belgium
Best male : Tron van het Polderbos
Best female :
TEAM COMPETITION :
1° place : Germany
2° place : Sweden
3° place : The Netherlands.
INDIVIDUAL COMPETITION :
Pl. | Handler | Dog | Country | A | B | C | Tot |
1 | Richard Adams | Finn vom Erpenstein | Netherlands | 93 | 95 | 97 | 285 |
2 | Cristiano Cavallo | Cash | Italy | 90 | 92 | 92 | 274 |
3 | Dmitry Dudukin | Cid vom Rottberg | Russia | 90 | 90 | 93 | 273 |
4 | Rainer Dersch | Bambam v/d Wichtelhäusern | Germany | 93 | 92 | 88 | 273 |
5 | Lenett Arenta Jensen | Von Hause Nomis Joka | Denmark | 92 | 88 | 86 | 266 |
6 | Harald Bauer | Ando vom Quant | Germany | 94 | 77 | 94 | 265 |
7 | Andre Derijks | Airon v Checkpoint Charlie | Netherlands | 89 | 88 | 88 | 265 |
8 | Pavlina Fialova | Tequela v Avalon | Czech Republik | 90 | 94 | 81 | 265 |
9 | Ossian Modin | Tapto's Extreme | Sweden | 94 | 92 | 78 | 264 |
10 | Fredrik Stewenhag | Qvintasgarden Crut | Sweden | 97 | 84 | 80 | 261 |
11 | Michel Schurgers | Ankafaxxes Lucifer | Belgium | 92 | 81 | 87 | 260 |
12 | Rado Lukanc | Riva Tri Zvezde | Slovenia | 83 | 86 | 90 | 259 |
13 | Asuncion Gómez Villaroya | Ashley de Dacarvill | España | 86 | 84 | 89 | 259 |
14 | Ricarda Uhlmann | Carl v/d Drachenhöhle | Germany | 83 | 94 | 81 | 258 |
15 | Silke Dersch | Aki v/d Wichtelhäusern | Germany | 80 | 83 | 93 | 256 |
16 | Karin Hüppe | Ilex v Kindberger Wappen | Austria | 92 | 76 | 85 | 253 |
17 | Tony Esprit | Ingi Dela Haie des Copelins | Belgium | 99 | 80 | 74 | 253 |
18 | Giacomo Prandina | Unique von Schwarz Schloss | Italy | 71 | 86 | 92 | 249 |
19 | Petteri Ikonen | Zirabanden II Capo | Finland | 94 | 76 | 78 | 248 |
20 | Romana Ouzká | Yoshy Argi Horky dech | Czech Republik | 70 | 87 | 90 | 247 |
21 | Robert Betschart | Maro vom Schwingerhuus | Switzerland | 71 | 86 | 88 | 245 |
22 | Jimmy Nilsson | Showbusiness Duracelle | Sweden | 84 | 80 | 80 | 244 |
23 | Darren Ansell | Cornerpix My Boy | Great Britain | 82 | 71 | 90 | 243 |
24 | Janny Moller | Kakestto's Hodja | Denmark | 76 | 87 | 80 | 243 |
25 | Henrik Noe Sulkjaer | Cyrus van Thuredrecht | Denmark | 80 | 73 | 88 | 241 |
26 | Sami Hamalainen | Musanterin Qurko | Finland | 91 | 66 | 84 | 241 |
27 | John van de Wijgert | Foster Falvon v/d Hatzruden | Netherlands | 81 | 82 | 76 | 239 |
28 | Omar Zanarini | Jill vom Hause Neubrand | Italy | 77 | 81 | 81 | 239 |
29 | Miedler-Graf gabriele | Massimo v Kindberger Wappen | Austria | 81 | 75 | 82 | 238 |
30 | Martin Jonietz | Brooklyn v/d Drachenhöhle | Germany | 56 | 94 | 85 | 235 |
31 | Heidi Schenkel | Dee vom Holzbrünneli | Switzerland | 89 | 65 | 81 | 235 |
32 | Anders Westergren | Xtreme Power Dog's Jameson | Sweden | 71 | 85 | 77 | 233 |
33 | Michael Michorius | Larzo vom Dunvanhof | Netherlands | 81 | 80 | 70 | 231 |
34 | Leo de Jong | Lette van 't Puntshofke | Belgium | 80 | 71 | 78 | 229 |
35 | Kati Artiola | Heizelwood Fax | Finland | 80 | 70 | 76 | 226 |
Polinka Karpenko | Gwen v/d Scherau | Italy | 77 | 88 | 65 | 230 | |
Jana Hodel | Eros v Oberhausener Norden | Switzerland | 83 | 60 | 60 | 203 | |
Heinonen Saila | Haizelwood Fanto | Finland | 70 | 60 | 72 | 202 | |
Peter Bjarehäll | Just Ask Yaxon | Sweden | 70 | 75 | 50 | 195 | |
Simon Hopcroft-Lopez | Vonkassel Djuke | Great Britain | 96 | 90 | afgebr | 186 | |
Michal Smolik | Aragorn Divoká Ruze | Czech Republik | 22 | 90 | 73 | 185 | |
Hans Schuler | Orso vom Schwingerhuus | Switzerland | 90 | 93 | afge | 183 | |
Pascal Dehaene | Mauser v Schloss Hexental | Belgium | 10 | 86 | 74 | 170 | |
Gavin Buck | Stormhaus Drago | Great Britain | 5 | 80 | 84 | 169 | |
Mario Mücke | Darco v Haus Forstinger | Austria | 35 | 56 | 72 | 163 | |
Soili Paldanius | Finnways Dolly | Finland | 73 | 81 | afgebr | 154 | |
Luca Garbini | Sunshine Dell'antico Blasone | Italy | 0 | 70 | 82 | 152 | |
Lauri Laamanen | Hassunhauskan Hubbebubba | Finland | 85 | 60 | 0 | 145 | |
Jiri Cermak | Lexus v/d Pulvermühle | Czech Republik | 78 | 64 | afgebr | 142 | |
Harriet Ventomaki | Boxlee Ino | Finland | Disq. | - | |||
Mattias Pehrson | Herion aus der Espenstätte | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
John Johnson | Cornerpix Bambi Big Boots | Great Britain | injured | 0 | 0 | ||
Team competition | |||||||
1 | Germany | 796 | |||||
2 | Sweden | 793 | |||||
3 | Netherlands | 789 |